Application for Student Government (FALL 2018)

Application for Student Government Overview
Limited positions are available for 9th graders and new students to the Academy.
Applications will not be reviewed until after the end of the first Marking Period.
Online application is due by October 26th, 2018
Interviews will begin on October 29th 2018

Click here for the online Application

Questions, Contact Mr. Randle

EXECUTIVE BOARD

STUDENT GOVERNMENT

EXECUTIVE BOARD

2018-2019

 Mary Beatriz Garcia, President

Jemma Gasparian, Vice President

Zoubida Bicane, Secretary

Selina Narain, Treasurer

Paraskevi Skordas, Public Relations Manager

Sophia Rodriguez, Senior Class Officer

Liana Hitts, Junior Class Officer

Abdel Rahman, Sophomore Class Officer

To Be Determined, Freshmen Class Officer

Sophia Rodriguez, Senior School Leadership Team Rep.

Liana Hitts, Junior School Leadership Team Rep.

Selina Narain, Queens Borough Student Advisory Council Rep.

Joseph Lituma, Queens Borough Student Advisory Council Rep.

Jason Kim, Queens Borough Student Advisory Council Rep.

Rabah Husein, Queens Borough Student Advisory Council Rep.

Seowon Bock, Queens Borough Student Advisory Council Rep.

Zeyad Anwar, Queens Borough Student Advisory Council Rep.

Josner Maysonet, Queens Borough Student Advisory Council Rep.

Gianny Guzman, Club Liaison

Kayla Nieto & Sierra Levine, Athletics Liaisons

Lianna Hitts, Community Relations Committee Chair

Stephanie Quintero & Georgia Kazteridis, Peer Outreach Coordinators

Zeyad Anwar & Seowon Bock, Respect for All Committee Chairs

Mohammed Elbounani, School Safety Advisory Board Chair

Sarah Keta, “Eagles in the Morning” Radio Show Committee Chair

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES

CLASS OF 2019

Zeyad Anwar

Amardeep Banga

Zoubida Bicane

Mohammed Elbouanani

Mary-Beatriz Garcia

Jason Kim

Joseph Lituma

Josner Maysonet

Selina Narain

Kayla Nieto

Stephanie Quintero

Sophia Rodriguez

Paraskevi Skordas

Melissa Vera

Tenzin Yiga

 CLASS OF 2020

 Seowon Back

Nicholas Cinnamo

Jason Ciron

Jemma Gasparian

Gianny Guzman

Liana Hitts 

Rabah Husien

Din Jeina

Gurjeet Kaur

Georgia Kazteridis

Sarah Keta

Sierra Levine

Francesco Matone

Ashley Nunez

Enzo Schmidt

Jaylin Spears

Tariq Thomas

 CLASS OF 2021

 Samra Adanalic

Tamari Amashukeli

Saoirse Boyle

Dalya Corderio

Brianna Demaj

Mete Elbeyli

Rachel Gao

Peter Hoffman

Abdelrahman Khamis

Preeti Minhas

Sanjeev Pal

Eleni Skordas

Nikolaos Skordas

Ava Vigliotti

Natalie Zera