Application for Student Government (FALL 2019)

EXECUTIVE BOARD

STUDENT GOVERNMENT

EXECUTIVE BOARD

2019-2020

 Seowon Back, President

Georgia Kazteridis, Vice President

Barbara Santos, Secretary

Nicholas Cinnamo, Treasurer

Merseena Azharali, Public Relations Manager

Sierra Levine, Senior Class Officer

Natalie Zera, Junior Class Officer

Radio Show Committee Chairs- Jason Ciron

 

Club Liaisons- Joshua Jaramillo and Jasleen Lally

 

Athletics Liaisons-  Niko Skordas and Mahmoud Kourani

 

Office Managers- Alisha Eashin and Aleema Ahmed

Peer Outreach Coordinators- Saoirse Boyle, Barbara Santos and Karolina Dazyckyi

 

Respect for All Committee Chairs- Jasleen Lally and Tamari Amashukeli 

 

School Safety Advisory Board Chair-  TBD

 

Van Bramer Participatory Budget Chair - Liana Hitts

 

WE Day Committee Chair- TBD

 

Video Production Committee Chair- Mariam Saleem

 

Creative Director- Ava Vigliotti

 

Photographers- Eleni Skordas and Barbara Santos

 

Mascots- Joshua Jaramillo and Jasleen Lally 

 

 

 

Fatima Pareja, Sophomore Class Officer

 

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES

CLASS OF 2020


Merseena Azharali

Seowon Back

Nicholas Cinnamo

Jason Ciron

Katherine Figueroa 

Rabah Husien

Steven Imbert

Elina Kaykova

Georgia Kazteridis

Gurjeet Kaur

Sarah Keta

Sierra Levine

Kira Ricarte

Kellyn Rodriguez

Barbara Santos

Daniella Valdez






 CLASS OF 2021


Samra Adanalic

Aleema Ahmed

Tamari Amashukeli

Saoirse Boyle

Julianna Caballero

David Cueva

Brianna Demaj

Alisha Eashin

Rachel Gao

Imanol Garcia

Luana Gonzalez

Muhammad Islam

Mahmoud Kourani

Elizabeth Krekoukis

Michelle Laszczych

Preeti Minhas

Manuela Montoya

Adam Mostafa

Sanjeev Pal

Lamia Rathi

Samanta Sarrion

Eleni Skordas

Nikolaos Skordas

Ava Vigliotti

Natalie Zera

 

 CLASS OF 2022

Omar Bicane

Joelle Chang

Karolina Dazyckyi

Mia Guisiano

Jasleen Lally

Eric Mejia

Fatima Pareja

Tasnim Rahman

Ornela Qefalijia

 

Class of 2023

Ariba Azad

Julia Baran

Niketh Breivogal

Lena Husien

Joshua Jaramillo

Dominic Russo

Jordan Sewell

Niamh Smyth

Ioana Stoica

Madjola Ymeraj